Share:
 

Best & Fairest Winners


Season

1st XI

2nd XI

Vets

T20

2016/17

M. Iqbal

R. Saini

M. Smith

J. Davidson

2015/16

M. Iqbal

S. Armstrong

M. Smith

M. Iqbal

2014/15

M. Iqbal

S. Galhotra

S. Armstrong

C. Phyland

2013/14

C. Phyland

M. McDonough

L. McKenzie

S. Armstrong

 

2012/13

C. Phyland

G. Malhotra

T. Swanton

 

2011/12

C. Phyland

Vicky Goyal

T. Swanton

 

2010/11

H. Bertino

H. Sharma

S. Armstrong

 

2009/10

M. Iqbal

Varun Goyal

S. Armstrong

D. Goldburg

R. Hudson

 

2008/09

C. Phyland

B. Free

N. Cowan

 

2007/08

M. Iqbal

Varun Goyal

S. Armstrong

D. Thyer

 

2006/07

C. Phyland

P. Butcher

S. Armstrong

A. Walker

 

2005/06

C. Phyland

H. Karaunaratna

P. Cooper

 

2004/05

L. Cooper

I. Delforce

 

 

2003/04

S. Geeganage

A. Hollands

I. Delforce

 

 

2002/03

C. Hodgetts

I. Towers

S. Geeganage

 

 

2001/02

C. Hodgetts

D. Lane

 

 

2000/01

C. Hodgetts

M. Dornin

 

 

1999/00

C. Hodgetts

D. Goldburg

J. Svetina

 

 


Prior to the formation of Deakin Cricket Club in 1999

Parks CC - 1975/76-1976/77

Parks Combine CC - 1977/78-1985/86

Surrey Park CC - 1986/87-1998/99


Season

1st XI

2nd XI

3rd XI

1998/99

J. Pantou

 

 

1997/98

S. Armstrong

 

 

1996/97

S. Armstrong

N. Bergman

 

 

1995/96

N. Bergman

 

 

1994/95

C. Hodgetts

 

 

1993/94

J. Anderson

M. Douglass

M. Lay

1992/93

J. Pantou

M. Douglass

J. Tratnjek

1991/92

P. Gardner

N. Carroll

J. Nanson

T. Liolios

1990/91

J. Pantou

S. Field

J. Fullerton

1989/90

C. Hodgetts

D. Tibballs

M. Douglass

D. Thyer

1988/89

J. Anderson

L. Davies

S. Aumann

1987/88

A. Gagatsis

S. Armstrong

D. McCulloch

1986/87

M. Douglass

A. Gagatsis

M. Darrer

S. Foster

1985/86

J. Anderson

G. Hannington

M. Escott

1984/85

D. Side

J. Anderson

L. Carroll

1983/84

P. Grieve

R. McGuire

B. Harvey

1982/83

B. Billing

A. Edwards

D. Whelan

1981/82

B. Billing

G. Warner

G. King

1980/81

J. Dalziel

A. Gagatsis

P. McMurray

1979/80

P. Grieve

G. Warner

C. Cameron

1978/79

R. Tschudin

R. Chatto

M. Douglass

1977/78

P. Salisbury

E. Timmers

A. Gagatsis

1976/77

P. Grieve

 

 

1975/76

P. Salisbury

 

 

 *In the 1984/85 season, 4th XI and U/16 sides were also fielded. Best and Fairest winners were S. Mueck (4th XI) and M. Darrer (U/16).